KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

drillable format

Portuguese translation: formato pesquisável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drillable format
Portuguese translation:formato pesquisável
Entered by: Jamili Aoun-Schuppe

17:44 Jan 30, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: drillable format
Olá pessoal!

Enable access to a single system to collect company data, reconcile, and eliminate transactions, perform currency, and other adjusting entries, and prepare formatted financial statements with commentary in a drillable format.

Alguém sabe me dizer que formato é esse?
Obrigada de antemão!
Jamili Aoun-Schuppe
Germany
formato pesquisável
Explanation:
que pode ser pesquisado no banco de dados

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-01-30 21:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opção: formato recuperável
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
super, obrigada roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2formato pesquisável
Roberto Cavalcanti
5feitio simples/comum/inteligível/fácilmarco lessa
4formato de análise detalhadaMarlene Curtis
3 +1passível de simulações
Ana Sofia Correia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passível de simulações


Explanation:
... com possibilidade de fazer comentários e simulações

Penso que seja um formato que permita simular declarações, resultados, etc.

Ana Sofia Correia
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: É o que a mim também parece (drill = simulação)
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada rhandler ;)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formato pesquisável


Explanation:
que pode ser pesquisado no banco de dados

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-01-30 21:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opção: formato recuperável

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
super, obrigada roberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
15 mins

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral:
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feitio simples/comum/inteligível/fácil


Explanation:
drillalable=the correct or customary manner of proceeding.
Computer Science.
The arrangement of data for storage or display.
A method for achieving such an arrangement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-01-30 22:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

digo, drillable=the correct or customary manner of proceeding.

marco lessa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formato de análise detalhada


Explanation:
DRILLABLE REPORTS:Conduct detailed analysis

Veja abaixo.

http://74.125.47.132/search?q=cache:m1ztgw_8gQoJ:www.bizcube...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-01-30 18:53:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FORMATO PARA A CONDUÇÃO DE ANÁLISES DETALHADAS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-01-31 02:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Executive BI Reporting Using Microsoft Reporting Services - 10:26amFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Single drillable report. 2. Non-drillable summary and drillable detail reports. 3. Reports that are pre-processed in HTML format. ...
www.26ny.com/content/pdfs/white_papers/Executive_BI_Reporti...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671