KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Car Asset

Portuguese translation: bens automóveis.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Car Asset
Portuguese translation:bens automóveis.
Entered by: Izabel Santos

18:47 Feb 4, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financing
English term or phrase: Car Asset
Bad Credit Car Loans UK : Empowering Poor Creditors to Buy Car Asset Finance Leasing: Appropriately Use Assets Without Owning it
Izabel Santos
Brazil
bens automóveis.
Explanation:
car asset.
Selected response from:

marco lessa
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4bens automóveis.marco lessa
4(comprar) leases financeiros de carrosMarlene Curtis
4autos
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
car asset
autos


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
car asset
bens automóveis.


Explanation:
car asset.

marco lessa
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
6 hrs
  -> Thanks. Best.

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Thanks. Best.

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
15 hrs
  -> Thanks. Best.

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thanks. Best.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
car asset
(comprar) leases financeiros de carros


Explanation:
Ver

Finance lease = lease financeiro

A finance lease or capital lease is a type of lease - the other being an operating lease. A finance lease effectively allows a firm to finance the purchase of an asset, even if, strictly speaking, the firm never acquires the asset. Typically, a finance lease will give the lessee control over an asset for a large proportion of the asset's useful life, providing them the benefits (and risks) of ownership

PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Leandro Jardim - Nestle - [ Translate this page ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LEASING - Definição. Lease. Contrato em que o Arrendador transfere ao Arrendatário o. direito do uso de um Ativo em ... Critérios de classificação para Lease operacional: .... Reversão do Reconhecimento do Finance Lease – 31-12-2006 ...
www.cpc.org.br/pdf/palestras-convergencia/3_Painel_Leandro ...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671