KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Bank deal

Portuguese translation: transacção bancária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bank deal
Portuguese translation:transacção bancária
Entered by: Lucia Rodrigues

15:39 Feb 18, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Bank deal
Relatório do estado do “Bank Deal”
Lucia Rodrigues
Portugal
transacção bancária/negócio bancário
Explanation:
Seria necessário mais contexto para poder dar uma resposta segura

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5transacção bancária/negócio bancário
Mariana Moreira
4acordo com o banco/negócio bancário/acordo bancárioBentevi
3oferta bancária
Susana Valdez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bank deal
oferta bancária


Explanation:
é uma sugestão...

Susana Valdez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank deal
acordo com o banco/negócio bancário/acordo bancário


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, só pode ser isso

Bentevi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bank deal
transacção bancária/negócio bancário


Explanation:
Seria necessário mais contexto para poder dar uma resposta segura

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 490
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marco lessa: A1. Matou.My pleasure.
1 min
  -> Marco, obrigada

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
5 mins
  -> Vasco, obrigada

agree  Floriana Leary
11 mins
  -> Floriana, obrigada

agree  Marcos Antonio
20 mins
  -> Marcos, obrigada

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
14 hrs
  -> António, obrigada