KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Futures orders

Portuguese translation: Pedidos de compra de futuros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Futures orders
Portuguese translation:Pedidos de compra de futuros
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

13:04 Feb 19, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / apostas
English term or phrase: Futures orders
Os Detalhes: ações

child panel displays what actions were performed with the Futures orders before sending them to the execution broker.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Pedidos de compra de futuros
Explanation:
estou supondo que a ordem é de compra não de venda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-19 13:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser também: Ordens de compra de futuros
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9ordens de compra de futurosMaria José Tavares
4 +2instruções (para transações futuras)Marlene Curtis
4 +2Pedidos de compra de futuros
A. Patricia Pedraza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
futures orders
ordens de compra de futuros


Explanation:
na bolsa

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
0 min
  -> Obrigada Mariana

agree  Catarina Maia
0 min
  -> Obrigad Catarina

agree  Cristiana Veleda
1 min
  -> Obrigada Cristiana

agree  marco lessa: A1.You're welcome. You're talking the talk...
15 mins
  -> Obrigada Marco

agree  Floriana Leary
19 mins
  -> Obrigada Floriana

agree  M. Celina Alonso Neves
51 mins
  -> Obrigada M. Celina

agree  Teresa Borges
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 days21 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur, divirta-se!!!

agree  Humberto Ribas
4 days
  -> Obrigada Humberto

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
futures orders
Pedidos de compra de futuros


Explanation:
estou supondo que a ordem é de compra não de venda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-19 13:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser também: Ordens de compra de futuros

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marco lessa
54 mins
  -> Thanks Marco

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: talvez sem o 'de'
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Antonio

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
futures orders
instruções (para transações futuras)


Explanation:
Order
Instruction to a broker/dealer to buy, sell, deliver, or receive securities or commodities which commits the issuer of the "order" to the terms specified. See: indication, inquiry, bid wanted, offer wanted.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marco lessa
51 mins
  -> Tks!

agree  Thais Castanheira
6 hrs
  -> Grata!