KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Vested and not vested

Portuguese translation: Adquiridos e Não adquiridos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vested and not vested
Portuguese translation:Adquiridos e Não adquiridos
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

23:25 Mar 28, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Vested and not vested
Trust Beneficiary - Vested and Not Vested
Marion Gorenstein
United States
Adquiridos e Não adquiridos
Explanation:
vested interests = direitos adquiridos

Dicionário Porto Editora
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada António!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5empossado e não empossado
Roberto Cavalcanti
5adquirido e não adquirido
Claudio Mazotti
5Adquiridos e Não adquiridosAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Adquiridos e Não adquiridos


Explanation:
vested interests = direitos adquiridos

Dicionário Porto Editora

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Obrigada António!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vested and not vested
adquirido e não adquirido


Explanation:
segundo o Michaelis:

vested estate: bens adquiridos
vested interests: capital investido
vested rights: direitos adquiridos

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 258

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vested and not vested
empossado e não empossado


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195