KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Statement cycles

Portuguese translation: Ciclos de geração de extrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Statement cycles
Portuguese translation:Ciclos de geração de extrato
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

13:56 Dec 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Statement cycles
Billing Cycles are pre-defined date ranges, usually statement cycles, that have been set up for your company.

Para português do Brasil
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
ciclos de extratos do cartão
Explanation:
outra opção
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Abraços,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ciclos de demonstrativo
Carlos Angelo
5Periodo do Extrato (Cobranca para billing)
Eduardo Queiroz
4ciclos de extratos do cartão
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement cycles
ciclos de demonstrativo


Explanation:
Ou "ciclos de geração de demonstrativo", para deixar mais claro.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra: Ou "ciclos de faturamento"
1 hr
  -> Os "ciclos de faturamento" não seriam os "billing cycles" de que fala o início da frase do original? "Billing Cycles are pre-defined date ranges, usually statement cycles, that... "

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement cycles
ciclos de extratos do cartão


Explanation:
outra opção

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Abraços,

Edilaine

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement cycles
Periodo do Extrato (Cobranca para billing)


Explanation:
Usaria periodo ao inves de ciclo,

Eduardo Queiroz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36