KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Recurrent Additional

Portuguese translation: adicional recorrente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recurrent Additional
Portuguese translation:adicional recorrente

14:09 Feb 16, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Recurrent Additional
In the budget justification report of a company.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
adicional recorrente
Explanation:
Quando "additional" for qualificador (e não substantivo), fica no plural, justamente por ser recorrente: "custos adicionais recorrentes", "pagamentos adicionais recorrentes", "despesas adicionais recorrentes", etc.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adicional recorrente
Carlos Angelo
3adicional periódico
Clauwolf


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recurrent additional
adicional periódico


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 383

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recurrent additional
adicional recorrente


Explanation:
Quando "additional" for qualificador (e não substantivo), fica no plural, justamente por ser recorrente: "custos adicionais recorrentes", "pagamentos adicionais recorrentes", "despesas adicionais recorrentes", etc.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr