KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Food & Drink

Food Stylist

Portuguese translation: Estilista Culinária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Food Stylist
Portuguese translation:Estilista Culinária
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

16:06 Jan 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Food & Drink / photography
English term or phrase: Food Stylist
Every food styling shoot is a new challenge and an opportunity for Maureen to express her love of food, cooking and styling in a professional, creative and mouth watering way for the camera.
Ines Neuparth
Portugal
Estilista Culinária
Explanation:
Communica Brasil- [ Translate this page ]Estilista culinária, ela é apaixonada pelos produtos que têm uma história: suas receitas são muitas vezes inspiradas na sua região natal e no sul da Itália, ...
www.communicabrasil.com.br/texto.php?cod=239 - 17k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-09 16:13:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Outro exemplo:

AIP- [ Translate this page ]Cineguia Portugal. CINEMA & TV PROFESSIONAL GUIDE. header sponsor 129 ... Aluguer de Adereços · Cenografia · Pintores · Maquetistas · Estilista Culinária ...
www.cineguiaportugal.com/ - 21k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Acho que é melhor que Estilista da Comida ou da Alimentação. Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Estilista CulináriaMarlene Curtis
4 +1estilista da gastronomiaFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
food stylist
estilista da gastronomia


Explanation:
sugg

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
food stylist
Estilista Culinária


Explanation:
Communica Brasil- [ Translate this page ]Estilista culinária, ela é apaixonada pelos produtos que têm uma história: suas receitas são muitas vezes inspiradas na sua região natal e no sul da Itália, ...
www.communicabrasil.com.br/texto.php?cod=239 - 17k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-09 16:13:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Outro exemplo:

AIP- [ Translate this page ]Cineguia Portugal. CINEMA & TV PROFESSIONAL GUIDE. header sponsor 129 ... Aluguer de Adereços · Cenografia · Pintores · Maquetistas · Estilista Culinária ...
www.cineguiaportugal.com/ - 21k


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Acho que é melhor que Estilista da Comida ou da Alimentação. Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Nuno Machado
8 hrs
  -> Grata!