KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Food & Drink

Production date/Best before

Portuguese translation: data de produção /consumir antes de


09:03 Jul 8, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: Production date/Best before
For example:

Production date: June 2003
Best before: June 2005
Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Portuguese translation:data de produção /consumir antes de
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Kalauz
Grading comment
Thank you very much for prompt reply and help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Data de Produção/consumir antes de
Anamar
4 +3data de produção /consumir antes de
Kalauz
5Data de fabricação / melhor consumido antes de
Martin Zimmermann
4Producto /Consumir preferenemente antes de
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
data de produção /consumir antes de


Explanation:
:)

Kalauz
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Thank you very much for prompt reply and help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamar: Oops... só depois de responder é que vi que a sua resposta era igual!!!
25 mins
  -> Nao faz mal, acontece. :)

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
55 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Producto /Consumir preferenemente antes de


Explanation:
Good luck, Martina Jurikova!
Re.: Ibidem

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Data de fabricação / melhor consumido antes de


Explanation:
As a Brazilian and with lots of experience in this field i can give zou this version with great confidence.
Good luck!

Martin Zimmermann
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
production date/best before
Data de Produção/consumir antes de


Explanation:
É como se diz em Portugal.

Anamar
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Monteiro: Poder-se-á ainda considerar "Data de fabrico / consumir preferencialmente antes de". Mas a tua proposta é perfeita Anamar
24 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Obrigada