KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Forestry / Wood / Timber

relatively wealthy

Portuguese translation: relativamente abundante, próspero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relatively wealthy
Portuguese translation:relativamente abundante, próspero
Entered by: Izabel Santos

18:59 Sep 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Forestry / Wood / Timber / Desmatamento
English term or phrase: relatively wealthy
Since subsistence farmers are generally unable to clear more than 20 hectares per year, these large increments are most likely attributable to relatively wealthy interests
Izabel Santos
Brazil
relativamente abundante, próspero
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4relativamente ricos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4relativamente abundante, próspero
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relativamente abundante, próspero


Explanation:
HTH

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Grata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relativamente ricos


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 7