KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Furniture / Household Appliances

four-way stretch

Portuguese translation: extensível em quatro direções


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:four-way stretch
Portuguese translation:extensível em quatro direções
Entered by: ANDERSON ARCANJO

21:15 Jun 14, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / furniture - chairs
English term or phrase: four-way stretch
Preciso do equivalente em português para "four-way stretch".

Contexto: X's dual-layer fabric is perforated for excpetional airflow. It also has a ***four-way stretch***, which moves perfectly with the Y foam for added comfort and durability.
ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
..., extensível em quatro direções
Explanation:
:) Veja nestes sites:

It also has a four-way stretch, which moves perfectly with the Enersorb™ foam
for added comfort ... Home | Leather & Ergonomic Chairs | HON Office Furniture ...
www.markdowns.com/hot_new_ergonomic_chair.php - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Banner Therapy Products - [ Traduzir esta página ]
ElastoGel Wrap - Cervical, Elasto-Gel wraps are made of tough, flexible gel
covered with a four way stretch material that allows for maximum conformity. ...
www.bannertherapy.com/Products. aspx?dept=54&MM=1&SM=1 - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elasticidade quadridireccional
MLeiria
3..., extensível em quatro direções
Clauwolf


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..., extensível em quatro direções


Explanation:
:) Veja nestes sites:

It also has a four-way stretch, which moves perfectly with the Enersorb™ foam
for added comfort ... Home | Leather & Ergonomic Chairs | HON Office Furniture ...
www.markdowns.com/hot_new_ergonomic_chair.php - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Banner Therapy Products - [ Traduzir esta página ]
ElastoGel Wrap - Cervical, Elasto-Gel wraps are made of tough, flexible gel
covered with a four way stretch material that allows for maximum conformity. ...
www.bannertherapy.com/Products. aspx?dept=54&MM=1&SM=1 - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Obrigado!!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elasticidade quadridireccional


Explanation:
+

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese