KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

taking your system off autopilot

Portuguese translation: tirar o seu sistema do piloto automático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taking your system off autopilot
Portuguese translation:tirar o seu sistema do piloto automático
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:04 Jun 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: taking your system off autopilot
For dedicated gamers, that means taking your system off autopilot and flying free with your own platform.
É desligar o sistema do piloto automático ou ligar o sistema no piloto automático?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
tirar o seu sistema do piloto automático
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tirar o seu sistema do piloto automático
Carlos Angelo
5 +1desligar o piloto automático do sistema
Paola Schmid
5desligar o seu sistema de comandos do piloto automático
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tirar o seu sistema do piloto automático


Explanation:


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Muito grata
Bjs
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 mins

agree  Paola Schmid: ou assim também
3 mins

agree  Carlos Castro
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desligar o piloto automático do sistema


Explanation:
voar livremente, sem usar o piloto automático!

Paola Schmid
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Araújo
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desligar o seu sistema de comandos do piloto automático


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão...

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4