KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

reverse cash-in

Portuguese translation: facturação invertida


15:55 Apr 1, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / casino online
English term or phrase: reverse cash-in
Contexto: "If the reverse cash-in fails, the money may have been deposited into your account.". PT-PT de preferência.
Alexandre Batista
Portugal
Portuguese translation:facturação invertida
Explanation:
Parece-me uma opção em Português Europeu.
Selected response from:

linguistpt
United States
Grading comment
Rita, obrigado pela sugestão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5saque revertido (em dinheiro)
Joon Oh
4facturação invertida
linguistpt
4estorno de desconto
Clauwolf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estorno de desconto


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saque revertido (em dinheiro)


Explanation:
sugestão

Joon Oh
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facturação invertida


Explanation:
Parece-me uma opção em Português Europeu.

linguistpt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Rita, obrigado pela sugestão.