KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Power, storage and essential accessories

Portuguese translation: energia, armazenamento e acessórios essenciais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power, storage and essential accessories
Portuguese translation:energia, armazenamento e acessórios essenciais
Entered by: Cristina Serra

14:13 Nov 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Power, storage and essential accessories
Travel Pack

Power, storage and essential accessories to keep you gaming in the home or in the car.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
energia, armazenamento e acessórios essenciais
Explanation:
Tendo em conta que tem a ver com Jogos, esta é a minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Paula Cardoso
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4energia, armazenamento e acessórios essenciais
Paula Cardoso
4 +1potencia, armazenagem e acessórios indispensáveis
Elvira Alves Barry
3 +1energia, acondicionamento e acessórios essenciaisNees


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power, storage and essential accessories
potencia, armazenagem e acessórios indispensáveis


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> obrigada, Humberto

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
power, storage and essential accessories
energia, armazenamento e acessórios essenciais


Explanation:
Tendo em conta que tem a ver com Jogos, esta é a minha sugestão.

Paula Cardoso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Jost
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Fernando Fonseca
15 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power, storage and essential accessories
energia, acondicionamento e acessórios essenciais


Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

Nees
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs