KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

In play bets

Portuguese translation: apostar conhecendo/sabendo as cartas recebidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In play bets
Portuguese translation:apostar conhecendo/sabendo as cartas recebidas
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

16:28 Apr 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: In play bets
Ace:Tennis
Smashing bonuses on
Multiples & in:play bets
Click here
edna osorio
apostar conhecendo/sabendo as cartas recebidas
Explanation:
sug.

Play bets are bets made after viewing the hand dealt. In a Hi-Lo game, a player has the further option of either placing a Hi play bet, a Lo play bet, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6406020.html
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apostas ao vivo
André Fernandes
4apostar conhecendo/sabendo as cartas recebidas
Marcos Antonio
3apostasAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in play bets
apostar conhecendo/sabendo as cartas recebidas


Explanation:
sug.

Play bets are bets made after viewing the hand dealt. In a Hi-Lo game, a player has the further option of either placing a Hi play bet, a Lo play bet, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6406020.html

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in play bets
apostas


Explanation:
the (:) made me confused about. So i would just 'bet' it

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in play bets
apostas ao vivo


Explanation:
O mesmo que "live bets". Apostas efectuadas com o jogo a decorrer.

André Fernandes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese