KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

cleaning up functions

Portuguese translation: organizando funções


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleaning up functions
Portuguese translation:organizando funções
Entered by: Lucio Pereira

12:41 Jul 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: cleaning up functions
We seek to make our products as simple to operate as possible, by cleaning up functions and ensuring that everything can be controlled with a single remote control. All our products are dedicated to giving pleasure to you, the user, as they seamlessly become a part of your home and life.
edna osorio
organizando funções
Explanation:
[v] put (things or places) in order
Selected response from:

Lucio Pereira
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3organizando funções
Lucio Pereira
4 +1arrumando funções
Elvira Alves Barry
3 +1reduzindo funcõesKadja Bless


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reduzindo funcões


Explanation:
Acho que pode ser isso....

Kadja Bless
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
organizando funções


Explanation:
[v] put (things or places) in order

Lucio Pereira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leniel Macaferi
1 hr
  -> obrigado Leniel

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
2 hrs
  -> obrigado Alexandra

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 hrs
  -> obrigado Ligia

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrumando funções


Explanation:
desnecessárias

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Isabel