KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

QA Leads

Portuguese translation: gestores da equipa de garantia de qualidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QA Leads
Portuguese translation:gestores da equipa de garantia de qualidade
Entered by: Teresa Bento

16:18 Jan 30, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Game credits
English term or phrase: QA Leads
Game credits: **QA Leads**

They are between QA testers and Project Managers in the hierarchy.

Do you know the equivalent to QA Leads in PT (Portugal)?

Thanks in advance for your help. :)
Teresa Bento
Portugal
gestores da equipa de garantia de qualidade
Explanation:
talvez líderes da equipa?
Selected response from:

Ana Sofia Correia
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Ana :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5responsáveis do controlo de qualidade
José Henrique Moreira
3 +2gestores da equipa de garantia de qualidade
Ana Sofia Correia
4avaliadores de qualidade indicados
Roberto Cavalcanti
4Líderes de Equipas de GQ (Garantia de Qualidade)Marlene Curtis
4condutor de controle de qualidade
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qa leads
gestores da equipa de garantia de qualidade


Explanation:
talvez líderes da equipa?

Ana Sofia Correia
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Ana :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Simões: Gestores :) http://www.tech-centric.net/it-jobs/Software-Quality-Assuran...
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Ana :)

agree  Floriana Leary
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Floriana ;)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qa leads
condutor de controle de qualidade


Explanation:
www.comunidadesvirtuais.pro.br/novastrilhas/trab/roger.pdf

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qa leads
Líderes de Equipas de GQ (Garantia de Qualidade)


Explanation:
Ver

COTEC PORTUGAL - Procurar - [ Translate this page ]... líderes de equipas, profissionais de projecto e colaborador. .... PORTUGAL – 12 e 13 de Junho de 2008 No âmbito da Iniciativa SME-to-LEAD, ...
www.cotecportugal.pt/index.php?option=com_search&searchword... - 38k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 195

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qa leads
responsáveis do controlo de qualidade


Explanation:
:)

José Henrique Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qa leads
avaliadores de qualidade indicados


Explanation:
diria assim
pessoas indicadas para fazer a garantia da qualidade

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese