KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

bounce off springs

Portuguese translation: saltar sobre molas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bounce off springs
Portuguese translation:saltar sobre molas
Entered by: Hander Heim

14:45 Feb 13, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: bounce off springs
Go head-to-head with this game! Slide on ice blocks, blast blocks with bombs, and bounce off springs.
Hander Heim
Brazil
salte em/sobre molas
Explanation:
I don't think that you actually have springs attached to your feet, I think that you are going along in the game and there will be a spring in front of you, you bounce off the spring to reach something overhead.
Selected response from:

Adriana Baldino
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2salte em/sobre molasAdriana Baldino
4salte de mola em molaMarlene Curtis
4salta/pula em cima de molas
Floriana Leary


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salta/pula em cima de molas


Explanation:
my suggestion

Floriana Leary
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salte de mola em mola


Explanation:
prince of persia os dois tronos - Fórum Click Jogos - [ Translate this page ]10 posts - Last post: Nov 20, 2007
165- Vá saltando de mola em mola até chegar em uma sacada siga em frente ... que derrotar os dois veja a animação com Farah e um belo vídeo. ...
forum.clickjogos.uol.com.br/showthread.php?t=5328 - 123k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 195

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salte em/sobre molas


Explanation:
I don't think that you actually have springs attached to your feet, I think that you are going along in the game and there will be a spring in front of you, you bounce off the spring to reach something overhead.

Adriana Baldino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
15 hrs