KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

self

Portuguese translation: pelo próprio


13:00 Feb 22, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: self
Form completed by self/spouse/parents/guardian/other
(Please circle one)

Print name if not completed by self.................................

Thank you
Gerry
Portuguese translation:pelo próprio
Explanation:
... se não for preenchido pelo próprio

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16pelo próprio
Mariana Moreira
4você mesmoCristina Chaplin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
pelo próprio


Explanation:
... se não for preenchido pelo próprio

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
8 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Beta Cummins
19 mins
  -> Obrigada, Beta

agree  reginalobo
28 mins
  -> Obrigada, Regina

agree  Deolindo: Concordo, mas dá-me a sensação de que ficaria ainda melhor se acrescentarmos um nome: pelo próprio requerente/ trabalhador/ estudante/paciente, etc., conforme o caso. Colega Leonor, posso saber o que é "adequa" e "pvt", já que se refere à minha sug
35 mins
  -> Obrigada, Deolindo

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Não me parece que tenha de acrescentar o que quer que seja, e que não se adequa ao texto.// eu respondo em pvt...
48 mins
  -> Obrigada, merci, danke

agree  Claudio Mazotti: tb prefiro pelo próprio requerente
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Klausin

agree  Julieta Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Julieta

agree  Lars Palmer
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Lars

agree  Teresa Martins
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marco

agree  perry
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Perry

agree  Carla Araújo
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Carla

agree  AnaCarla
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ana

agree  Teresa Domingos
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 day2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ivana

agree  luzia fortes
3 days4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luzia

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
você mesmo


Explanation:
:)

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian