KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

fulfilling

Portuguese translation: gratificante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fulfilling
Portuguese translation:gratificante
Entered by: marina hennies

20:07 Aug 11, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / catalogo
English term or phrase: fulfilling
There’s nothing more fulfilling than being able to sit down at an instrument and play your favorite music
Paulo Rocha
Portugal
gratificante
Explanation:
é uma palavra que depende muito do contexto, aqui eu usaria gratificante
Selected response from:

marina hennies
Brazil
Grading comment
Perfeito. Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14gratificante
marina hennies
4satisfaz mais ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
gratificante


Explanation:
é uma palavra que depende muito do contexto, aqui eu usaria gratificante

marina hennies
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Perfeito. Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: perfeito...
2 mins
  -> obrigada, Klaus

agree  Clauwolf
4 mins
  -> obrigada, Claudia

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
5 mins
  -> obrigada, Fernando

agree  CristinaPereira
10 mins
  -> obrigada, Cristina

agree  Beto Monteiro
35 mins
  -> obrigada, Beto

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Susy Ordaz
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Pedro Oliveira
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Antonio Barros
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  paula cruz
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mariana Moreira
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Jorge Freire
13 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfaz mais ...


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16