KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Help us to get it right!

Portuguese translation: Ajude-nos a melhorar!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Help us to get it right!
Portuguese translation:Ajude-nos a melhorar!
Entered by: CristinaPereira

19:36 Oct 29, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Help us to get it right!
Help us to get it right!
We want to give the best possible service to all our customers. To do so, we need you to tell us if we have done particularly well, if you feel something is wrong, or if you have a suggestion.

How to make a compliment, complaint or comment:
.......

We believe that we should listen to our costumers to improve our service and get it right!

European Portuguese please
Thank you
Peter
Ajude-nos a melhorar!
Explanation:
Sugestão

Visões Úteis :: NovidadesAjude-nos a melhorar. As mudanças no
site do Visões destinam-se a servi-lo melhor. Se encontrar algum erro ou se tiver alguma dificuldade na utilização do ...
www.visoesuteis.pt/novidades/2006/03/ajude-nos-melhorar.htm... - 14k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Logismarket. A maior oferta em produtos de armazenagem, manutenção ...Mapa do portal · Sobre Logismarket · Informação legal · Ajude-nos a melhorar · Anuncie. © 2000 - 2007 Mecalux Estantes, Lda. Todos os direitos reservados.
www.logismarket.pt/navigation/contact/HelpUsLoadAction.do - 32k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Ajude-nos a melhorar!
CristinaPereira
5 +2Ajude-nos a acertar!Marlene Curtis
5Nos ajude a acertar
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
help us to get it right!
Ajude-nos a melhorar!


Explanation:
Sugestão

Visões Úteis :: NovidadesAjude-nos a melhorar. As mudanças no
site do Visões destinam-se a servi-lo melhor. Se encontrar algum erro ou se tiver alguma dificuldade na utilização do ...
www.visoesuteis.pt/novidades/2006/03/ajude-nos-melhorar.htm... - 14k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Logismarket. A maior oferta em produtos de armazenagem, manutenção ...Mapa do portal · Sobre Logismarket · Informação legal · Ajude-nos a melhorar · Anuncie. © 2000 - 2007 Mecalux Estantes, Lda. Todos os direitos reservados.
www.logismarket.pt/navigation/contact/HelpUsLoadAction.do - 32k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Hermann

agree  Teresa Martins: É uma excelente opção.
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa :)

agree  Fernando Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Fernando

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mafalda

agree  Manuel Bensaúde Ferreira Deusdado
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Manuel

agree  luzia fortes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luzia

agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

agree  Trans_Interp
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Inês

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
help us to get it right!
Ajude-nos a acertar!


Explanation:
"2. XXXXX– gostaríamos de conhecer a opinião dos associados com relação a nossa participação ou não na próxima Feicorte na cidade de São Paulo. Também precisamos saber se a nossa Nacional deverá ser realizada lá todo ano ou não? Por favor dê a sua opinião, ela é muito importante para nós. Em cima disto é que tomaremos nossas decisões. É conhecendo o seu pensamento e a sua opinião que direcionaremos nossos investimentos para este ou para aquele evento. Fale, ponha pra fora as sua idéias. Ajude-nos a acertar!"

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 321

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Humberto!

agree  Icaro_G
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thanks Icaro!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
help us to get it right!
Nos ajude a acertar


Explanation:
In Brazilian Portuguese, "nos ajude" seems to be more common than "ajude-nos".

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  CristinaPereira: The asker asked for European Portuguese
1 hr