KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Please select the eligibility criteria again

Portuguese translation: Seleccione novamente os critérios de eligibilidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please select the eligibility criteria again
Portuguese translation:Seleccione novamente os critérios de eligibilidade
Entered by: amatos amatos

14:53 Feb 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: Please select the eligibility criteria again
elegibility is referred to country elegibility
tomas
Seleccione novamente os critérios de....
Explanation:
é simples e directo
Selected response from:

amatos amatos
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Seleccione novamente os critérios de....
amatos amatos
5 +3"Por favor selecione novamente...
Beta Cummins
5 +2Queira selecionar novamente os critérios de elegibilidade
Carlos Angelo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
please select the eligibility criteria again
Queira selecionar novamente os critérios de elegibilidade


Explanation:
No Brasil.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Sa
29 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
please select the eligibility criteria again
"Por favor selecione novamente...


Explanation:
o (s) criterio (s) de elegibilidade."

Beta Cummins
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Queiroz
3 hrs
  -> brigaduu! Abraco, Queiroz :)

agree  Sonia Heidemann
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sonia : )

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo :)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
please select the eligibility criteria again
Seleccione novamente os critérios de....


Explanation:
é simples e directo

amatos amatos
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
10 hrs

neutral  Beta Cummins: Concordo, mas "selecione" com 01 "c"
10 hrs