KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Government / Politics

line Ministries

Portuguese translation: Ministros de primeria linha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line Ministries
Portuguese translation:Ministros de primeria linha
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

17:12 Apr 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / avaliação das políticas públicas
English term or phrase: line Ministries
In each of the line Ministries at the financial economic departments another 10 to 20 officials work on the project, which makes 200-250 staff members in total on the project.
lizzfreitas
Portugal
Ministros de primeria linha
Explanation:
Encontrei este termo e é o mesmo indicado pela Luiza Modesto.

virá dos ministros de primeira linha, desesperados por produzir. resultados, sobrecarregados com preocupações burocráticas e. abertos para novas idéias, ...
www.anesp.org.br/sites/300/394/Revista respvblica/Respvblic... -
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ministros de primeria linha
Marcos Antonio
4ministérios da tutelaJosé Crespo
3ministérios consideradosAndrea Munhoz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line ministries
Ministros de primeria linha


Explanation:
Encontrei este termo e é o mesmo indicado pela Luiza Modesto.

virá dos ministros de primeira linha, desesperados por produzir. resultados, sobrecarregados com preocupações burocráticas e. abertos para novas idéias, ...
www.anesp.org.br/sites/300/394/Revista respvblica/Respvblic... -

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line ministries
ministérios considerados


Explanation:
But a little bit of a context would change it

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line ministries
ministérios da tutela


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-06 21:07:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1170534

José Crespo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada! Mas estou mais inclinada para Ministérios competentes. Concordam?