KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » History

higher order/dispositional quality

Portuguese translation: qualidade mais abstrata, de alto nível/tendenciosa


21:34 Jun 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
English term or phrase: higher order/dispositional quality
Texto sobre antropologia.
"Reason metamorphoses itself in a ever more abstract, higher order, dispositional quality, unfathomable and hence indefeasible."
Lois_1976
Portuguese translation:qualidade mais abstrata, de alto nível/tendenciosa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qualidade de disposição (arranjo) mais elevadaAntónio Ribeiro
3qualidade mais abstrata, de alto nível/tendenciosa
Clauwolf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qualidade mais abstrata, de alto nível/tendenciosa


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Obrigada!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualidade de disposição (arranjo) mais elevada


Explanation:
Eu diria assim, com uma alternativa entre parênteses.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese