KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

Drop Fees

Portuguese translation: taxas de desistência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drop Fees
Portuguese translation:taxas de desistência
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:59 Jun 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Drop Fees
Drop Fees - Time-based Policy for Scheduled Offerings
======================
Assunto: Recursos Humanos
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
a taxa de retenção/desistência
Explanation:
a taxa de retenção/desistência
Selected response from:

Sofia DE SOUSA
France
Grading comment
Desculpe-me a demora em responder
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a taxa de retenção/desistênciaSofia DE SOUSA
3taxas pelo não comparecimento
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drop fees
a taxa de retenção/desistência


Explanation:
a taxa de retenção/desistência

Sofia DE SOUSA
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Desculpe-me a demora em responder
Bjs
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: a taxa de desistência
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drop fees
taxas pelo não comparecimento


Explanation:
acho q algo desse tipo

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 76