KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

Reportees

Portuguese translation: subordinados (que se reportam a...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reportees
Portuguese translation:subordinados (que se reportam a...)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

21:15 Jun 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Reportees
Team Enrollments (All Reportees)
============================
Informantes?
===========================
Recursos Humanos
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
reportantes a (que se reportam a...)
Explanation:
Vacancy reference: MR Closing date:
Title: Graduate Human Resource / Communication Officer Date of review:
Reports to: Manager ( BS&S ) Number of reportees: Nil
DOC] Vacancy reference:
Formato do ficheiro: Microsoft Word 2000 - Ver em HTML
Number of reportees: ... A service delivery group which will provide hands on HR
consultancy and service support to managers and employees across the ...
www.ballarat.edu.au/ard/sci-eng/gradcareers/ Graduate%20Human%20Resource%20Officer.doc

American Computing Technologies - Free IT Resume Posting for Naval ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... firstRain • Team Size : Direct reportees 5; indirect reportees 6 Network ...
Successfully supporting the HR and admin functions, which are the added ...
www.amcotech.com/resumes\NavalGupta563618374.asp - 20k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-06-18 21:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estadísticas por Intermediario
... reportante y/o reportado, tanto para la operación al contado como para la operación
a plazo. /, b) Repo transactions: Amounts of the reporter and/or reportee; ...
www.bvl.com.pe/pubdif/infmen/200401b5.htm - 77k - Resultado suplementar
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
Gratíssima, queridos
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inscritos/ que assinaram / se registraram (na lista)
Eduardo Queiroz
5reportantes a (que se reportam a...)
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reportees
inscritos/ que assinaram / se registraram (na lista)


Explanation:
donee vs donor (recipientes da doacao vs doadores); franchisee vs franchisor (franqueado vs franqueador). Neste caso, reportees sao os que se apresentaram. Ex:


Jim Inhofe for US Senate
My colleagues representing donee and donor states that receive lower rates of
return or growth rates than they feel fair have made this fact very clear to ...
jiminhofe.com/cgi-data/news_doc/files/96.shtml - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

WCB Director Al Aright
After the Board considers the requested donation, the donee and donor will be
notified of the Board's decision. If the donation is approved, the Franchise ...
www.wcb.ca.gov/Pages/tax_credit_program.htm - 95k - Cached - Similar pages

Raising or Holding Contributions for Others



Eduardo Queiroz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 mins
  -> Obrigado !

agree  airmailrpl: inscritos
50 mins
  -> obrigado!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reportees
reportantes a (que se reportam a...)


Explanation:
Vacancy reference: MR Closing date:
Title: Graduate Human Resource / Communication Officer Date of review:
Reports to: Manager ( BS&S ) Number of reportees: Nil
DOC] Vacancy reference:
Formato do ficheiro: Microsoft Word 2000 - Ver em HTML
Number of reportees: ... A service delivery group which will provide hands on HR
consultancy and service support to managers and employees across the ...
www.ballarat.edu.au/ard/sci-eng/gradcareers/ Graduate%20Human%20Resource%20Officer.doc

American Computing Technologies - Free IT Resume Posting for Naval ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... firstRain • Team Size : Direct reportees 5; indirect reportees 6 Network ...
Successfully supporting the HR and admin functions, which are the added ...
www.amcotech.com/resumes\NavalGupta563618374.asp - 20k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-06-18 21:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estadísticas por Intermediario
... reportante y/o reportado, tanto para la operación al contado como para la operación
a plazo. /, b) Repo transactions: Amounts of the reporter and/or reportee; ...
www.bvl.com.pe/pubdif/infmen/200401b5.htm - 77k - Resultado suplementar

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gratíssima, queridos
Teresa