KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

sheer pace

Portuguese translation: o passo impressionante


21:32 Feb 11, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / formação profissional
English term or phrase: sheer pace
Briefly, Reflectivs are likely to find the sheer pace at which creative thinking techniques generate ideas a major problem.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Portuguese translation:o passo impressionante
Explanation:
"sheer pace" is just an intensifiero
HTH
Selected response from:

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4o passo impressionante
Paula Vaz-Carreiro
4o simples passo
claudia estanislau
3ritmo constante / contínuo
Pedro Oliveira


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o passo impressionante


Explanation:
"sheer pace" is just an intensifiero
HTH

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ritmo constante / contínuo


Explanation:
N me lembro de mais nada, mas a ideia parece-me ser esta

Pedro Oliveira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o simples passo


Explanation:
Briefly, Reflectivs are likely to find the sheer pace at which creative thinking techniques generate ideas a major problem.

..."Reflectivs" tendem a considerar o simples passo ao qual as técnicas do pensamento criativo geram ideias, um grande problema.

claudia estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese