KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

external reporting

Portuguese translation: divulgação externa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:external reporting
Portuguese translation:divulgação externa
Entered by: Carla G..

13:15 Jan 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: external reporting
"a government-commissioned report (...) focused on external reporting of human capital in an operating and financial review that aimed to give people assets more of a status in the investment community"
Carla G..
divulgação externa
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Mrs Wood
Grading comment
obrigada, tinha essas palavras "debaixo da língua" e não saíam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4relatórios externosElizabeth Braga
4 +1divulgação externa
Mrs Wood
4divulgação de informação
Elvira Alves Barry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
relatórios externos


Explanation:
sugestão

Elizabeth Braga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Arthur Godinho
3 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  lenapires
4 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs
  -> obrigada, Humberto

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divulgação de informação


Explanation:
exemplo:

http://www.iimv.org/actividades2/Lisboa2002/ZeinalBava.pdf

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divulgação externa


Explanation:
sugg

Mrs Wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
obrigada, tinha essas palavras "debaixo da língua" e não saíam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs
  -> obrigada Humberto