KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

league tables

Portuguese translation: tabelas classificativas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:league tables
Portuguese translation:tabelas classificativas
Entered by: Carla G..

18:01 Jan 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Benchmarking
English term or phrase: league tables
"HR functions are compared against each other or in league tables (e.g. US company XXXX measures organizational performance on labour, outsourcing and technology agains a rank order) on their efficiency and cost""

encontrei esta explicação
http://www.answers.com/topic/league-table?cat=biz-fin

mas mesmo assim não sei bem como colocar em português. Tabelas classificativas?

PT-PT please.
Carla G..
tabelas classificativas
Explanation:
Eu usaria a sua opção.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tabelas de classificação
Paula Vaz-Carreiro
4 +1tabelas classificatóriasMarlene Curtis
3 +2tabelas de classificação
Clauwolf
4tabelas comparativas
Mrs Wood
3 +1tabelas classificativasFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tabelas de classificação


Explanation:
:) Penso que fica melhor

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
40 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tabelas de classificação


Explanation:
Try with " " on google and see what you think. There are plenty of examples.
HTH

LOGICIEL
Permite ter várias tabelas de classificação que serão função dos grupos de empregados (diferenciados, por exemplo, por chefes, por categorias, cargo, etc. ...
www.logiciel.pt/empresa/docs/plogigest/gprh.htm

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
30 mins

agree  rhandler
39 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabelas classificativas


Explanation:
Eu usaria a sua opção.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabelas classificatórias


Explanation:
Favor ver os exemplos abaixo

Banco Central do Brasil- [ Translate this page ]Notas econômico-financeiras para a imprensa ... a distribuição de negócios entre Livre e Flutuante e um conjunto de tabelas classificatórias de bancos, ...
www.bcb.gov.br/rex/MerCambio/Port/cambio004/2000-4Introduçã... - 55k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] Discurso do Ministro das Finanças na Câmara do Comércio Luso-Alemã ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
à boa moda da Imprensa portuguesa — fazer tabelas classificatórias de acordo com os ... e nomeadamente a gestão das variáveis financeiras, da economia ...
www.min-financas.pt/ptempo/ptempo2/14.pdf

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs
  -> Grata!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabelas comparativas


Explanation:
sugg

Mrs Wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40