KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

caretaking services

Portuguese translation: serviços de manutenção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caretaking services
Portuguese translation:serviços de manutenção
Entered by: Ines Neuparth

12:16 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / caretaking services
English term or phrase: caretaking services
Caretaking services
We aim to provide tenants with a friendly, clean and secure environment to live in.

Caretakers provides a local point of contact for any enquiries you have about our services.
Ines Neuparth
Portugal
serviços de manutenção
Explanation:
uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serviços de limpeza e segurança
Elvira Alves Barry
3serviços de zeladoriaAndrea Munhoz
3serviços de manutenção
Rui Domingues


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serviços de manutenção


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serviços de zeladoria


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-04-22 12:46:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aí você me pegou. 'Zelador' no Brasil, é o responsável pela manutenção da estrutura física (como bem apontado pelo Rui, na sugestão dele); por derivação - zeladoria. Agora eu não sei o equivalente em Portugal, vou ficar devendo! :-)

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Em Português de Portugal como é?


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serviços de limpeza e segurança


Explanation:
exemplo:

http://www.gatesheadhousing.co.uk/yourhome/caretaking.htm

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4