KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

LATERAL ROTATION

Portuguese translation: movimentação ou transferência lateral


03:13 Jul 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: LATERAL ROTATION
Individuals should develop their skills considering a LATERAL ROTATION in the company.
Pedro
Portuguese translation:movimentação ou transferência lateral
Explanation:
quer dizer que ele pode ocupar um cargo diferente porém no mesmo nível hierárquico.
Selected response from:

Mrs Wood
Grading comment
Fico agradecido por sua grande ajuda.
Usarei o 'termo 'movimentação lateral'.
Pedro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1movimentação ou transferência lateral
Mrs Wood
4rotação transversalxxxhelgaf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lateral rotation
movimentação ou transferência lateral


Language variant: pt - br

Explanation:
quer dizer que ele pode ocupar um cargo diferente porém no mesmo nível hierárquico.

Mrs Wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Fico agradecido por sua grande ajuda.
Usarei o 'termo 'movimentação lateral'.
Pedro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lateral rotation
rotação transversal


Explanation:
É como conheço termo.

xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman