KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

Building trust

Portuguese translation: estabelecendo credibilidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Building trust
Portuguese translation:estabelecendo credibilidade
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

17:48 Aug 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Building trust
Item de uma lista de características.

A.D.J.
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
estabelecendo credibilidade
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Mrs Wood
Grading comment
Todas as respostas foram boas. Obrigado a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Conquistando a confiança
Christiane Jost
4 +1criar/estabelecer confiança
Mariana Moreira
4estabelecendo credibilidade
Mrs Wood
4desenvolvendo confiança
Arthur Godinho


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
building trust
Conquistando a confiança


Explanation:
Sug., acho que é isso.

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marlene

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building trust
criar/estabelecer confiança


Explanation:
Uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
1 hr
  -> Maria José, obrigada

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building trust
desenvolvendo confiança


Explanation:
sugg

Arthur Godinho
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building trust
estabelecendo credibilidade


Explanation:
sugg

Mrs Wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Todas as respostas foram boas. Obrigado a todos.