KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

Inspirational notivation

Portuguese translation: Motivação inspiradora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inspirational notivation
Portuguese translation:Motivação inspiradora
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

17:50 Aug 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Inspirational notivation
Item de uma lista de características.

A.D.J.
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Motivação inspiradora
Explanation:
Só outra alternativa... :)
Selected response from:

felidaevampire
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos que participaram
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3motivação criativa
Mariana Moreira
4 +1Motivação inspiradorafelidaevampire
4 +1motivação inspiracional
Leniel Macaferi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inspirational notivation
motivação criativa


Explanation:
penso que "notivation" seja typo

Inspiration
Inspiration may refer to:
Artistic inspiration, sudden creativity in artistic production
Revelation, an uncovering or disclosure of something hidden via communication from the divine
Biblical inspiration, the doctrine in Jewish theology concerned with the divine origin of the Bible
Inhalation, the movement of air into the lungs

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão: Concordo
1 min
  -> Lúcia, obrigada

agree  Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
12 mins
  -> Ivanete, obrigada

agree  Maria José Tavares
1 hr
  -> Maria José, obrigada

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspirational notivation
motivação inspiracional


Explanation:
motivação inspiracional

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspirational notivation
Motivação inspiradora


Explanation:
Só outra alternativa... :)

felidaevampire
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos que participaram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Pois foi a tradução que me ocorreu também.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada. É o mais óbvio, não?