KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

teaming

Portuguese translation: espírito de equipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teaming
Portuguese translation:espírito de equipe
Entered by: Mary Palmer

16:06 Feb 5, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: teaming
How would you translate "teaming" in the context below? Thanks!

As well as enabling organisational effectiveness, Horizontal Forums will help to embed a sense of belonging, **teaming** and learning as OASC transitions into the new organisation.
Mary Palmer
United States
espírito/sentido de equipa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
Good job oxygen4u! Thanks everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14espírito/sentido de equipa
oxygen4u
4 +1cooperação
Benedetta Maxia
5formação de equipe
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
espírito/sentido de equipa


Explanation:
:)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Good job oxygen4u! Thanks everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
0 min
  -> Obrigada Marlene!

agree  Floriana Leary
8 mins
  -> Obrigada Floriana!

agree  Maria José Tavares
10 mins
  -> Obrigada Mª José!

agree  Teresa Borges
29 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa!

agree  Clara Duarte: Sentido de pertença e espírito de equipa soa-me bem :)
51 mins
  -> Obrigada Clara!

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
54 mins
  -> Obrigada Vasco!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
55 mins
  -> Obrigada Lígia!

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Sara!

agree  José Henrique Moreira
1 hr
  -> Obrigada José!

agree  Maria Meneses
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Maria!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Artur!

agree  Michelle de Abreu Aio: Em PT-BR eu diria equipe. Bom trabalho!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Michelle!

agree  rhandler: Equipe, para o Brasil, claro!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada rhandler!

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Clauwolf!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formação de equipe


Explanation:
trabalho em equipe também se encaixa

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 160

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cooperação


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2009-02-05 16:24:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

um sentido de participação, cooperação e aprendizagem...

Benedetta Maxia
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: colaboração
4 hrs