KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

benefit(s) arrangements

Portuguese translation: esquemas de beneficios


07:26 Feb 19, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Compensation and Benefits
English term or phrase: benefit(s) arrangements
Given the context, what's the translation:
"condições de benefícios",
"procedimentos de benefícios",
"acordos de benefícios",
or something else?

Note that there's the term "compensation arrangement" as well.

"Special compensation or BENEFITS ARRANGEMENTS: Every country has its own legal requirements about salaries and statutory benefits that must be followed; however any non-legally required BENEFIT or COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT is permitted. Examples include, but are not limited to: housing allowance, education allowance, car allowance that is not aligned with our regional car policy, travel allowance, Gift Certificates, etc. Any arrangement that does not comply with this policy should be reported to HR."
priscilalaterza
Brazil
Portuguese translation:esquemas de beneficios
Explanation:
acho
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Ficou ótimo no contexto! Thanks a bunch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regalias sociais
Teresa Borges
4 +1esquemas de beneficiosVittorio Ferretti
3sistema de auxílio(s)
Diana Takehana


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esquemas de beneficios


Explanation:
acho

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ficou ótimo no contexto! Thanks a bunch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regalias sociais


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana Leary
52 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
56 mins
  -> Obrigada!

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema de auxílio(s)


Explanation:
sugg

Diana Takehana
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese