KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

draft objectives

Portuguese translation: projecto/proposta de objectivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft objectives
Portuguese translation:projecto/proposta de objectivos
Entered by: xxxManzoni

22:49 Mar 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: draft objectives
"Each employee submits to the supervisor draft objectives ..."
A minha opção é "proposta de objectivos" mas agradeço mais sugestões. Obrigado.
pt-pt.
xxxManzoni
Portugal
projecto de objectivos
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Contudo, a sua sugestão também é válida.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2projecto de objectivosAntónio Ribeiro
5 +1plano de metaskarina koguta
5 +1objectivos básicos
CristinaPereira
5traçar objectivos
Ricardo Fonseca
5objetivos a cumprir
Flavio Steffen
4objectivos planeados
MLeiria
3plano de objectivos
Hermann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traçar objectivos


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objetivos a cumprir


Explanation:
Do Michaellis:
acepção 5 pessoas a quem compete a obrigação de cumprir um certo dever

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
projecto de objectivos


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Contudo, a sua sugestão também é válida.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isarcat: I think this is the closest, if we were given the whole context...
30 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 day6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plano de objectivos


Explanation:
outra opção

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objectivos básicos


Explanation:
uma lista de objectivos básicos

Mas "proposta de objectivos" também não me parece mal.

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
29 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plano de metas


Explanation:
!

karina koguta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Paulo

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objectivos planeados


Explanation:
Ou "objectivos orçamentados" se os mesmos assumirem a forma de metas financeiras.

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24