KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » International Org/Dev/Coop

life skill development

Portuguese translation: desenvolvimento de competências ao longo da vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:life skill development
Portuguese translation:desenvolvimento de competências ao longo da vida
Entered by: oxygen4u

17:04 Feb 15, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / Health Public Programs
English term or phrase: life skill development
Slow progress has been made in advancing life skill development, providing IDU interventions, or combating discrimination practices in certain business sectors
Izabel Santos
Brazil
desenvolvimento de competências ao longo da vida
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4desenvolvimento de competências ao longo da vida
oxygen4u
4Formação ao longo da vida
André Fernandes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
desenvolvimento de competências ao longo da vida


Explanation:
:)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grata!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira: Nem mais! www.ccg.pt/Projects/ProjManagement/ Coimbra/PrjMeCMAP.asp
6 mins
  -> Obrigada! Eu trabalho com Formação Profissional e é assim que dizemos. :)

agree  Carla Araújo
17 mins
  -> Obrigada!:)

agree  reginalobo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada! :)

agree  António Ribeiro
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada! :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formação ao longo da vida


Explanation:
Pode ser uma opção.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-15 17:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Centro de Formação ao Longo da Vida. ... Estatísticas · Links · Contactos e Horário · Conteúdos Programáticos 2006 · Centro de Formação ao Longo da Vida > ...
www.ismai.pt/MDE/Internet/PT/ Superior/Escolas/ISMAI/Unidades/Centros/CFLV/ - 53k

O conceito de formação ao longo da vida tem sofrido uma evolução notável com o passar dos anos e com a clara importância que reganhou a educação e formação ...
bc.webstrikesolutions.com/flv/missao-descr.html - 4k

União Europeia: Ano Europeu da Educação e da Formação ao Longo da Vida (1996 ... Motivação das pessoas para acederem à educação e formação ao longo da vida; ...
www.gaeri.min-edu.pt/index.asp?doc=10080 - 11k


André Fernandes
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese