KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » International Org/Dev/Coop

the go decision (Pt-Br)

Portuguese translation: a decisão em prosseguir/dar continuidade para...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the go decision (Pt-Br)
Portuguese translation:a decisão em prosseguir/dar continuidade para...
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

01:15 Feb 17, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / Health Public Programs
English term or phrase: the go decision (Pt-Br)
There is another issue that comes up as to who should actually approve the go decision for phase two.
As you know from the previous Global Fund Board meeting, that decision was made and it should be up to the secretariat to make the go decision
Izabel Santos
Brazil
a decisão em prosseguir/dar continuidade para...
Explanation:
uma sugestão...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2decisão de proceder (executar, realizar)António Ribeiro
4 +2a decisão em prosseguir/dar continuidade para...
Claudio Mazotti
4a decisão de iniciar
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the go decision (pt-br)
decisão de proceder (executar, realizar)


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Angelo: Ou "decisão de ir em frente".
1 hr

agree  airmailrpl: decisão de proceder
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the go decision (pt-br)
a decisão em prosseguir/dar continuidade para...


Explanation:
uma sugestão...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaCarla
1 hr
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  airmailrpl: a decisão de prosseguir
6 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the go decision (pt-br)
a decisão de iniciar


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4