KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » International Org/Dev/Coop

end line survey

Portuguese translation: inquérito final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end line survey
Portuguese translation:inquérito final
Entered by: Vitoria Ginja

17:40 Jan 12, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / Inquéritos
English term or phrase: end line survey
Colegas,
No texto fala-se de um projecto que prevê a realização de baseline surveys e end line surveys. Será inquérito final?
Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana
Vitoria Ginja
inquérito final
Explanation:
Seria a minha opção
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Também me parece que é o melhor, obrigadíssima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inquérito finalFreitas e Silva
1 +3pesquisa final
Humberto Ribas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inquérito final


Explanation:
Seria a minha opção

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Também me parece que é o melhor, obrigadíssima.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maritza Andrade: concordo com a palavra inquerito final
2172 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pesquisa final


Explanation:
Para cotar os resultados da pesquisa inicial (baseline survey)

Suggestion. Don't quote me.

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Erik Bry
13 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Cristina Santos: :)
18 hrs
  -> obrigado, Cristina