KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » International Org/Dev/Coop

reporting responsabilities

Portuguese translation: obrigação de apresentar relatórios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting responsabilities
Portuguese translation:obrigação de apresentar relatórios

05:38 Aug 13, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: reporting responsabilities
Amongst the most obvious is the need to assess its capacities under international and domestic law to implement the various treaties and international conventions and comply with the reporting responsibilities that it has signed to, and also the various Security Council resolutions that has implementing and reporting responsibilities.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
obrigação de apresentar relatórios
Explanation:
reporting responsabilities => obrigação de apresentar relatórios
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5obrigação de apresentar relatórios
airmailrpl
5 +2responsabilidades de prestação de contas
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1responsabilidades de apresentar relatórios
Deolindo
4 +2responsabilidades de informaçãoAntónio Ribeiro
4responsabilidades de notificação
Paulo Miró
4Obrigação de informarDora Guerra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsabilidades de informação


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 hrs

agree  lenapires
2 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabilidades de apresentar relatórios


Explanation:
Acho que se trata de responsabilidades pela apresentação de “relatórios” sobre a aplicação prática desses tratados e convencões.

Deolindo
Angola
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eneide Moreira
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eneide.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
obrigação de apresentar relatórios


Explanation:
reporting responsabilities => obrigação de apresentar relatórios

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: Também acho que é isso
1 hr
  -> agradeço

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> agradeço

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  reginalobo
10 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Cristina Santos
14 hrs
  -> agradeço

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obrigação de informar


Explanation:
"A directiva alarga a obrigação de informar aos organismos com responsabilidades públicas "
http://www.diramb.gov.pt/data/basedoc/ANJ_135_LC.htm

Dora Guerra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsabilidades de prestação de contas


Explanation:
uma outra forma

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramos
55 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
2 days10 hrs
  -> Grato

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilidades de notificação


Explanation:
para o meu entendimento a notificação é o método formal de informação de cumprimento de cláusulas de um tratado ou convenção.

Paulo Miró
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese