KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

with automatically be disconnected

Portuguese translation: será automaticamente desligada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will automatically be disconnected
Portuguese translation:será automaticamente desligada
Entered by: António Ribeiro

21:57 Jun 15, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Adult Site
English term or phrase: with automatically be disconnected
Your connection with automatically be disconnected and the billing process interrupted.

É uma ligação a um site adulto, cobrado atraves da conta telefónica e esta frase não me faz sentido. Podem ajudar por favor?
Lu?s Mora
será automaticamente desligada
Explanation:
WILL, em vez de with. Penso eu.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12será automaticamente desligadaAntónio Ribeiro
3 +1willLois_1976


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
será automaticamente desligada


Explanation:
WILL, em vez de with. Penso eu.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lois_1976: Concordo!
1 min

agree  José Casquilho: desligada/interrompida
5 mins

agree  Mariana Moreira
9 mins

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
23 mins

agree  Ana Almeida: Só pode ser
50 mins

agree  Hugo Bielfeldt
1 hr

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: will automatically be disconnected
9 hrs

agree  amatos amatos
9 hrs

agree  Carla Araújo
11 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
14 hrs

agree  Marsel de Souza
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will


Explanation:
Com certeza é um erro: with=will.
Seria algo como vc será desconectado e o processo de cobrança interrompido?

Lois_1976
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: will automatically be disconnected ..será desligada automaticamente
9 hrs