KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

please add yourself

Portuguese translation: Favor acrescentar seu nome


18:36 Oct 24, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / internet
English term or phrase: please add yourself
duvidas na tradução
sueli
Portuguese translation:Favor acrescentar seu nome
Explanation:
A suggestion.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Favor acrescentar seu nomeMarlene Curtis
4 +1junte-se a nós
cristina estanislau
4 +1queira introduzir o seu nome/inscrever-se
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
queira introduzir o seu nome/inscrever-se


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Favor acrescentar seu nome


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: 10


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Humberto!

agree  craigs
4 days
  -> Thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
junte-se a nós


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs
  -> obrigada humberto