KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

escalating

Portuguese translation: encaminhar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:escalating
Portuguese translation:encaminhar
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

18:58 Mar 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: escalating
CONTEXTO

This customer has made a successful payment but was unable to gain access to the product purchased on the website.

I am escalating this issue by sending you this customer's details.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
encaminhar
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
OBRIGADA A TODOS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elevando a prioridade
Roberto Cavalcanti
4prosseguimentoCSimao
4encaminhar
CristinaPereira
4levantarFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levantar


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elevando a prioridade


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2008-03-07 19:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou a importância

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encaminhar


Explanation:
*

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OBRIGADA A TODOS

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosseguimento


Explanation:

Mais uma opção...

"Estou a dar prosseguimento..."
"Dou prosseguimento..., enviando-lhe..."

CSimao
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4