KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

PIN/Password signature stamps

Portuguese translation: Número de Identificação Pessoal/selos de assinatura da senha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PIN/Password signature stamps
Portuguese translation:Número de Identificação Pessoal/selos de assinatura da senha
Entered by: Leniel Macaferi

02:16 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: PIN/Password signature stamps
The most common types of signature technology are PIN/Password signature stamps and digitized handwritten signatures.
jthompson
Brazil
Número de Identificação Pessoal/selos de assinatura da senha
Explanation:
PIN (personal identification number)
set of numbers which identifies a person (usually in order to access certain services: i.e. at a bank, university, club, etc.)

PIN = Número de Identificação Pessoal

password = senha

signature = assinatura

stamp = selo
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Número de Identificação Pessoal/selos de assinatura da senha
Leniel Macaferi
4Número de Identificação Pessoal/Senha e carimbo (ou selo) de assinatura
Mariza Conde (MD, PhD)
3código de utilizador/selo pessoal de segurançajorges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
pin/password signature stamps
Número de Identificação Pessoal/selos de assinatura da senha


Explanation:
PIN (personal identification number)
set of numbers which identifies a person (usually in order to access certain services: i.e. at a bank, university, club, etc.)

PIN = Número de Identificação Pessoal

password = senha

signature = assinatura

stamp = selo


Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kadja Bless
1 hr

agree  Jorge Freire
2 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
5 hrs

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
5 hrs

agree  Marcos Antonio
5 hrs

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
6 hrs

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
9 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
10 hrs

agree  Mrs Wood
14 hrs

agree  JoaoMoreira
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pin/password signature stamps
Número de Identificação Pessoal/Senha e carimbo (ou selo) de assinatura


Explanation:
A senha se refere ao PIN. E p signature stamp pode ser observado no endereço abaixo.


    Reference: http://blogs.adobe.com/acrolaw/2007/02/creating_a_tran_1.htm...
Mariza Conde (MD, PhD)
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pin/password signature stamps
código de utilizador/selo pessoal de segurança


Explanation:
selo de identificação de acesso

jorges