KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

Pending Inventory

Portuguese translation: estoque pendente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pending Inventory
Portuguese translation:estoque pendente
Entered by: Lúcia Leitão

01:12 Feb 24, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / Pending Inventory
English term or phrase: Pending Inventory
A frase é a seguinte:

"Digital Phone Service Device Pending Inventory"

A minha maior dúvida reside aqui no "inventory"

Obrigada desde já
Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
estoque pendente
Explanation:
:))
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada Marlene
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estoque pendenteMarlene Curtis
3inventário pendente/existências pendentes
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pending inventory
estoque pendente


Explanation:
:))

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Obrigada Marlene

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): sim - Mike :)
0 min
  -> Thanks Mike!

agree  Flavio Steffen
1 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
25 mins
  -> Obrigada!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pending inventory
inventário pendente/existências pendentes


Explanation:
Sugestão. Ver ligações.

http://jurisprudencia.vlex.pt/vid/30139664

http://www.dgsi.pt/jtrc.nsf/c3fb530030ea1c61802568d9005cd5bb...

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Artur. Também estava mais inclinada para esta tradução mas neste contexto pareceu-me que se encaixava melhor "estoque"