KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

Downloading and Uploading of Intelectual Property

Portuguese translation: enviar e receber (via transmissão por computador) programas e textos protegidos por lei de direito


21:52 Jul 6, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / e-business
English term or phrase: Downloading and Uploading of Intelectual Property
Downloading of Intellectual Property, means Transferencia de propriedade Intelectual, ok?
> What about Uploadind of Intellectual Property?
Joao Crus
United States
Portuguese translation:enviar e receber (via transmissão por computador) programas e textos protegidos por lei de direito
Explanation:
por lei de direito intelectual.
I think that´s it!
HTH!
SAE Intellectual Property Policy - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Therefore, inputting, uploading, downloading, reproducing, or transmitting SAE Intellectual
Property without SAE's prior written permission is prohibited, with ...
www.sae.org/misc/ipp.htm - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

IMPORTANT LEGAL INFORMATION AND INFORMATION REGARDING THE DIGITAL ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... it is important to protect the copyrights and other intellectual property and proprietary ... You
agree by using, uploading, downloading, or interacting with the ...
www.mp3board.com/dmca.html - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Intellectual Property Protection in the ccTLDs: The Philippines
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... alteration, substitution, modification, storage, uploading, downloading , communication,
making ... in a manner that infringes intellectual property rights shall ...
ecommerce.wipo.int/meetings/2001/cctlds/ presentations/disini/disini.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 22:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRIGINDO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 22:00:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRIGINDO: LEI DE PROPRIEDADE INTELECTUAL.
Selected response from:

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enviar e receber (via transmissão por computador) programas e textos protegidos por lei de direito
Lúcia Lopes
5transferência / partilha de Propriedade IndustrialCarlos Monteiro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enviar e receber (via transmissão por computador) programas e textos protegidos por lei de direito


Explanation:
por lei de direito intelectual.
I think that´s it!
HTH!
SAE Intellectual Property Policy - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Therefore, inputting, uploading, downloading, reproducing, or transmitting SAE Intellectual
Property without SAE's prior written permission is prohibited, with ...
www.sae.org/misc/ipp.htm - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

IMPORTANT LEGAL INFORMATION AND INFORMATION REGARDING THE DIGITAL ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... it is important to protect the copyrights and other intellectual property and proprietary ... You
agree by using, uploading, downloading, or interacting with the ...
www.mp3board.com/dmca.html - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Intellectual Property Protection in the ccTLDs: The Philippines
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... alteration, substitution, modification, storage, uploading, downloading , communication,
making ... in a manner that infringes intellectual property rights shall ...
ecommerce.wipo.int/meetings/2001/cctlds/ presentations/disini/disini.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 22:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRIGINDO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 22:00:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRIGINDO: LEI DE PROPRIEDADE INTELECTUAL.

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transferência / partilha de Propriedade Industrial


Explanation:
I accept that the concept of transfer Intelectual Property can be done on both senses. Almost like "sharing" Intelectual Property. It can be done !!!

Thinking about COPYRIGHTS ???
NOT ALWAYS, if you know what I mean. That's perhaps what we are doing right now !!!


Carlos Monteiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese