KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

As a valued customer

Portuguese translation: cliente valorizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: As a valued customer
Portuguese translation:cliente valorizado
Entered by: Carlos Monteiro

22:24 Jul 6, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / e-business
English term or phrase: As a valued customer
As a valued customer
(Cliente Valorizado)???
Joao Crus
United States
cliente valorizado
Explanation:
That's correct João !!
Selected response from:

Carlos Monteiro
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cliente valorizadoCarlos Monteiro
5estimado cliente
Paula Vaz-Carreiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cliente valorizado


Explanation:
That's correct João !!

Carlos Monteiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
14 hrs

agree  airmailrpl
16 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estimado cliente


Explanation:
:)
They put it everywhere, at least in Portugal, but it may be different in Brazil...

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4