KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

Order Status

Portuguese translation: SITUAÇÃO/POSIÇÃO DO PEDIDO/REQUISIÇÃO/ENCOMENDA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Order Status
Portuguese translation:SITUAÇÃO/POSIÇÃO DO PEDIDO/REQUISIÇÃO/ENCOMENDA
Entered by: Carlos Monteiro

15:52 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / e-business
English term or phrase: Order Status
Status do Pedido?
Status da compra?
Saituacao da compra/Pedido?
Joao Crus
United States
SITUAÇÃO/POSIÇÃO DO PEDIDO/REQUISIÇÃO/ENCOMENDA
Explanation:
you can choose one of the multiple options
Selected response from:

Carlos Monteiro
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2SITUAÇÃO/POSIÇÃO DO PEDIDO/REQUISIÇÃO/ENCOMENDACarlos Monteiro
5estado da encomendaCarla Araújo
4 +1Estado da encomendaEliane Lourinho
5situação da encomenda
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
situação da encomenda


Explanation:
Num contexto de compras, parece-me ser isto.

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estado da encomenda


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto é difícil, mas penso que seja isso.

Eliane Lourinho
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Araújo: não tinha visto a sua resposta :)
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
SITUAÇÃO/POSIÇÃO DO PEDIDO/REQUISIÇÃO/ENCOMENDA


Explanation:
you can choose one of the multiple options

Carlos Monteiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
4 hrs

agree  Lúcia Lopes
1 day13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estado da encomenda


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://html-shopping.clix.pt/ajuda__q1id_obj_--_3D5__q20__q3...
    Reference: http://www.algebra.online.pt/estado.asp
Carla Araújo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese