KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

knowledge management

Portuguese translation: gestão do conhecimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge management
Portuguese translation:gestão do conhecimento
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:10 Jun 7, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Information Technology
English term or phrase: knowledge management
The process of acquiring, maintaining and disseminating organizational knowledge is called knowledge management.
=====================
Colegas:
Existe alguma tradução consagrada para o termo? Seria gerenciamento do conhecimento, gestão do conhecimento? Obrigada.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Gestão do Conhecimento
Explanation:
Está correcto.
Selected response from:

ana_brum
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos. Bom trabalho!
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Gestão do Conhecimento
ana_brum
4gestão do conhecimento
Sylvio Kauffmann


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gestão do Conhecimento


Explanation:
Está correcto.

ana_brum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos. Bom trabalho!
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
17 mins
  -> Obrigada António

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
32 mins
  -> Obrigada Lígia

agree  Cassia Afini
44 mins
  -> Obrigada Cassia

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestão do conhecimento


Explanation:
Você está certa Teresa.

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24