KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

current value & lifetime value

Portuguese translation: valor presente e valor permanente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current value & lifetime value
Portuguese translation:valor presente e valor permanente
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:25 Jul 3, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: current value & lifetime value
Metrics such as comparing annual sales figures began to give way to determining a customer's current value (e.g., likelihood to buy, type and quantity of product likely to buy, amount of money likely to spend, satisfaction with XXXX) and projecting his or her lifetime value.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
valor presente e valor permanente
Explanation:
embora valor presente seja uma expressão matemática, eu acho que cabe aqui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 14:40:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigado Teresa
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos. Um abraço.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valor presente e valor permanente
Sylvio Kauffmann
4valor atual e valor de longo prazo
Clauwolf
4valor corrente ou actual e valor de ciclo de vida
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valor presente e valor permanente


Explanation:
embora valor presente seja uma expressão matemática, eu acho que cabe aqui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 14:40:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigado Teresa

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos. Um abraço.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
6 mins
  -> obrigado Ivana

agree  José Cavalcante: ou valor atual
20 mins
  -> obrigado José

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor corrente ou actual e valor de ciclo de vida


Explanation:
sugestão

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor atual e valor de longo prazo


Explanation:
;)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 262